Skip to content
Great Torrington Bowling Club
Home
Documents
Rink Booking
Club Pages
Fixtures & Teams
Lawn Bowls Fixtures
Lawn Bowls Teams
Short Mat Fixtures
Short Mat Teams
Results
Ladies Lawn Bowls Results
Mens Lawn Bowls Results
County Trophy/Top Club/Foxlands
Men’s NDT Results
Men’s Over 60’s Results
Mixed Lawn Bowls Results
Short Mat Results
S. M. Afternoon Results
S. M. Evening Results
S. M. Knock Out Results
Club Competition Results
Ladies Competitions Results
Men’s Competitions Results
Mixed Competitions Results
Short Mat Competitions Results
Lottery
News
Committee
Slideshows
Presentations
Lawn Bowls Presentations
Presentations – Short Mat
Miscellaneous Presentations
Club Tours
Charity Challenge
Invitation Matches
Historical Photos
375 Bowls England Visit
375 Pre-match photos
375 Players
375 Groups
375 Buffet Lunch
Visitors
Short Mat
Etiquette
Sitemap
Privacy Policy
Contact
Menu
Home
Documents
Rink Booking
Club Pages
Fixtures & Teams
Lawn Bowls Fixtures
Lawn Bowls Teams
Short Mat Fixtures
Short Mat Teams
Results
Ladies Lawn Bowls Results
Mens Lawn Bowls Results
County Trophy/Top Club/Foxlands
Men’s NDT Results
Men’s Over 60’s Results
Mixed Lawn Bowls Results
Short Mat Results
S. M. Afternoon Results
S. M. Evening Results
S. M. Knock Out Results
Club Competition Results
Ladies Competitions Results
Men’s Competitions Results
Mixed Competitions Results
Short Mat Competitions Results
Lottery
News
Committee
Slideshows
Presentations
Lawn Bowls Presentations
Presentations – Short Mat
Miscellaneous Presentations
Club Tours
Charity Challenge
Invitation Matches
Historical Photos
375 Bowls England Visit
375 Pre-match photos
375 Players
375 Groups
375 Buffet Lunch
Visitors
Short Mat
Etiquette
Sitemap
Privacy Policy
Contact
Facebook
Bonus Ball
Lottery Numbers from 14th October 2023
Weekly Winner – Peter Churchman
– 23rd March 2024 – Number 28
1 Andrew Smith
2 Leigh Pollinger
3 Elaine Clements
4 Alan Toogood
5 Sue Jackson
6 Roger Payne
7 Kevin Dunbar
8 Barry Davey
9 Anne Slade
10 Club1
11 Colin Appleton
12 Bob Brewer
13 Roger Darch
14 Derek Walter
15 Club4
16 Andy Ralph
17 Jan Hines
18 Patrick Miller
19 Sean Davey
20 Mike Stentiford
21 Tina Payne
22 Chris Allin
23 Teresa Walter
24 Bob Hunt
25 Chas Pettican
26 Ian Kevern
27 Emma Kent
28 Peter Churchman
29 Wayne Hendy
30 Allyson Hayes
31 Fred Niven
32 Kath Toogood
33 Mike Jury
34 Graham Brandt
35 Club3
36 Club2
37 Peter Haselhurst
38 Gill Underhill
39 Adrian Pile
40 Colin Sowden
41 John Pitts
42 Keith Jackson
43 Brian Clements
44 Gail Sowden
45 Kenny Payne
46 David Payne
47 Sandra Hunter
48 Alan Edwards
49 Lynette Higgins
50 Janice Piper
51 Val Hunt
52 Sue Niven
53 Bernie Wittram
54 Mary Clark
55 Geoff Herdman
56 Paul Weeks
57 Sue Crawley
58 John Walter
59 Jean Ward