Federation Results – 2021/22

Afternoon Results
Abbreviations: 
F1 &F2 = Shots For on mat1 or 2
A1 & A2 = Shots Against on mat1 or 2
FT = Total Shots For
AT = Total Shots Against
Bl = Blues; Br = Browns; R = Reds
DateTeamOpponentF1A1F2A2FTATPts
11 NovBr (H)Reds 1122221733391
11 NovR (A)Browns2211172239332
17 NovBl (A)Westward Ho Surfers216141235183
2 DecBl (A)Winkleigh Lightnings2010171337233
7 DecR (H)Westward Ho Breakers1415271541302
15 DecBl (A)High Bickington1512102125331
16 DecBr (A)Winkleigh Typhoons211953126501
4 JanBr (H)Reds112849960372
4 JanR (A)Browns281194937601
12 JanBl (H)Westward Ho Surfers28339967123
20 JanBl (A)Winkleigh Hurricanes1117211132282
20 JanBr (H)Winkleigh Typhoons621202026410.5
26 JanR (A)Westward Ho Breakers
7 FebBr (H)Winkleigh Typhoons
10 FebBl (H)Winkleigh Hurricanes
15 FebR (H)Winkleigh Typhoons
17 FebBl (H)High Bickington
9 MarBr (H)Westward Ho Breakers
15 MarBl (H)Winkleigh Lightnings
23 MarR (A)Winkleigh Typhoons
Evening Results
Abbreviations: 
F1 &F2 = Shots For on mat1 or 2
A1 & A2 = Shots Against on mat1 or 2
FT = Total Shots For
AT = Total Shots Against
G = Greens; W = Whites ; Y = Yellows
DateTeamOpponentF1A1F2A2FTATPts
10 NovG (H)Whites 1524151130351
10 NovW (A)Greens2415111535302
16 NovG (H)Yellows1413211335263
16 NovY (A)Greens1314132126350
25 NovW (H)Yellows1316301242282
25 NovY (A)Whites1613123028431
30 NovW (H)Yarnscombe1418141428320.5
8 DecG (H)Winkleigh Spitfires1216181230282
15 DecY (A)Buckland Chestnuts131692322390
22 DecY (H)Yarnscombe633102116540
6 JanG (A)Whites122072319430
6 JanW (H)Greens201223743193
13 JanG (A)Yellows259141239213
13 JanY (H)Greens925121421390
19 JanW (A)Yellows2616231149273
19 JanY (H)Whites1626112327490
26 JanW (A)Buckland Chestnuts
28 JanG (A)Winkleigh Spitfires
1 FebW (A)Winkleigh Spitfires
2 FebG (A)Yarnscombe
8 FebG (H)Buckland Chestnuts
22 FebY (A)Winkleigh Spitfires
23 FebG (A)Buckland Chestnuts
23 FebG (A)Yarnscombe
1 MarW (H)Winkleigh Spitfires
2 MarY (A)Yarnscombe
8 MarY (H)Buckland Chestnuts
16 MarW (H)Buckland Chestnuts
17 MarG (H)Yarnscombe
22 MarY (H)Winkleigh Spitfires
Federation Leagues Status
TeamsPFASD Pts Pos
Afternoon D1
Blues519611482121
Afternoon D2
Browns4145167-224.53
Reds3117123-652
Evening (East)
Greens5153 153092
Whites51981366210.51
Yellows6140259-11916

Short Mat Results – 2021/22

Club Triples Final Results (Afternoon)
TeamPFASD Pts Pos
Kath. Bob & Elaine7 5665-966
Anne, David G & Paul C762566103
Bill, Karen G & Wayne7684721102
Joy, David H & Keith74968-1947
Brian, Andy G & Fred7934053121
Theresa, Pamela & Tina76359465
Rose, Andy S & Colin76760784
Jean Alan & Terry73699-6308
Afternoon Team Results 
DateTeamShotsOpponentShots
12 OctKath, Bob & Elaine4Bill, Karen & Wayne9
12 OctBrian, Andy G & Fred13Theresa, Pam & Tina9
12 OctBrian, Andy G & Fred15 Bill, Karen & Wayne3
12 OctKath, Bob & Elaine11Theresa, Pam & Tina4
19 OctAnne, David G & Paul C9Joy, David H & Keith10
19 OctJean, Alan & Terry4Rose, Andy S & Colin13
19 OctRose, Andy S & Colin8Anne, David G & Paul C11
19 OctJoy, David H & Keith11Jean, Alan & Terry5
26 OctJoy, David H & Keith4Theresa, Pam & Tina11
26 OctAnne, David G & Paul C8Bill, Karen G & Wayne6
26 OctBill, Karen G & Wayne8Joy, David H & Keith5
26 OctJean, Alan & Terry9Anne, David G & Paul C12
2 NovKath, Bob & Elaine8Anne, David G & Paul C10
2 NovBrian, Andy G & Fred13Rose, Andy S & Colin7
2 NovRose, Andy S & Colin11Theresa, Pam & Tina6
2 NovKath Bob & Elaine5Brian, Andy G & Fred17
9 NovBrian, Andy G & Fred19Jean, Alan & Terry2
9 NovKath, Bob & Elaine15Joy, David H & Keith5
9 NovKath, Bob & Elaine10Jean, Alan & Terry6
9 NovJoy, David H & Keith6Brian, Andy G & Fred11
16 NovKath, Bob & Elaine3Rose, Andy S & Colin14
16 NovBill, Karen & Wayne9Theresa, Pam & Tina7
16 NovTheresa, Pam & Tina16Jean, Alan & Terry7
16 NovJoy, David H & Keith8Rose, Andy S & Colin9
23 NovAnne, David G & Paul C8Brian, Andy G & Fred5
23 NovBill, Karen & Wayne15Rose, Andy S & Colin5
23 NovBill, Karen & Wayne18Jean, Alan & Terry3
23 NovAnne, David G & Paul C4Theresa, Pam & Tina10
Club Triples Final Results (Evening)
TeamPFASD Pts Pos
Chris, Ernie & Elaine54241163
Teresa, Sue & Colin54052-1226
John, Kath & Paul W560362481
Alan, Bill & Wayne543 39462
Annie, Gail & Fred54146-544
Andy S, Rose & Keith54360-1745
Evening Team Results
DateTeamShotsOpponentShots
14 OctChris, Ernie & Elaine7Alan, Bill & Wayne5
14 OctTeresa, Sue & Colin5John, Kath & Paul W17
14 OctTeresa, Sue & Colin5Chris, Ernie & Elaine9
14 OctJohn, Kath & Paul W12Alan, Bill & Wayne6
21 OctAndy S, Rose & Keith9Anne, Gail & Fred5
21 OctAnne, Gail & Fred10Teresa, Sue & Colin6
21 OctJohn, Kath & Paul W16Andy S, Rose & Keith10
4 NovChris, Ernie & Elaine6Anne, Gail & Fred12
4 NovAlan, Bill & Wayne9Andy S, Rose & Keith8
4 NovAlan, Bill & Wayne10Anne, Gail & Fred6
4 NovChris, Ernie & Elaine8John Kath & Paul W6
11 NovTeresa, Sue & Colin18Andy S, Rose & Keith3
11 NovJohn, Kath & Paul W9Anne, Gail & Fred7
11 NovAndy S, Rose & Keith12Chris, Ernie & Elaine12
11 NovTeresa, Sue & Colin6Alan, Bill & Wayne13
Competitions 2019-2020
CompetitionPositionRecipients
Don OliverWinnerColin Sowden
Runner UpPaul Cockman
Lionel GoamanWinnerKath Toogood & Fred Niven
Runner UpTeresa Walter & Brian Clements
Mary KentWinnerGail & Colin Sowden
Runner UpElaine Clements & Christina Payne
Brenda HammettWinnerB Clements, A Toogood & C Sowden
Runner UpJ Ward, D Hazell & W Hendy

Short Mat Teams 2021/22

Merton Leagues Teams