Short Mat Results – 2019/20

Afternoon Triples 2019/20 – Blues (Div1)
OppWLDO/AS/DPts
Braunton Harriers (H)1100-21
Braunton Harriers (A)1100-31
Braunton Hunters (H)0200-110
Braunton Hunters (A)110172
Goodleigh Mazzards (H)110162
Goodleigh Mazzards (A)1100-61
Hartland A (H)1101162
Hartland A (A)NPNPNPNPNP0
South Molton Moles (H)200153
South Molton Moles (A)1100-51
Wick (H)1100-81
Wick (A)0200-190
PlayedPointsShotsPosition
1214-205/7
Afternoon Triples 2019/20 – Browns (Div4)
OppWLDO/AS/DPts
Goodleigh Cherries (H)2001153
Goodleigh Cherries (A)0200-140
High Bickington (H)2001283
High Bickington (A)1100-161
Holsworthy Elms (H)110162
Holsworthy Elms (A)0200-160
Holsworthy Willows (H)2001183
Holsworthy Willows (A)0200-430
Westward Ho Surfers (H)1101142
Westward Ho Surfers (A)0200-120
Winkleigh Typhoons (H)0200-120
Winkleigh Typhoons (A)0200-240
PlayedPointsShotsPosition
1214-565/7
Afternoon Triples 2019/20 – Reds (Div6)
OppWLDO/AS/DPts
Brauntonians (H)110132
Brauntonians (A)0200-210
Hartland B (H)110222
Hartland B (A)0200-460
Holsworthy Oaks (H)NPNPNPNPNP0
Holsworthy Oaks (A)0200-230
Pancrasweek (H)0200-290
Pancrasweek (A)0200-380
Strand Reds (H)200163
Strand Reds (A)1100-91
Stratton Mice (H)1101192
Stratton Mice (A)2001203
PlayedPointsShotsPosition
1213-1084/7
Evening Triples 2019/20 – Whites (Div1)
OppWLDO/AS/DPts
Hatherleigh (H)0200-60
Hatherleigh (A)1011162.5
Holsworthy Lakes (H)110162
Holsworthy Lakes (A)1100-51
Langtree (H)2001253
Langtree (A)0200-40
Westward Ho Seagulls (H)2001443
Westward Ho Seagulls (A)2001133
Winkleigh Mosquitoes (H)2001273
Winkleigh Mosquitoes (A)110122
Woolsery Hornets (H)2001 133
Woolsery Hornets (A)110142
PlayedPointsShotsPosition
1224.51352/7
Evening Triples 2019/20 – Greens (Div3)
OppWLDO/AS/DPts
Parkham Bells (H)2001213
Parkham Bells (A)1100-21
W/Ho Sandpipers (H)110172
W/Ho Sandpipers (A)2001173
Wick (H)0110-150.5
Wick (A)0200-450
Woolsery Bees (H)2001263
Woolsery Bees (A)2001183
Yarnscombe (H)0200-140
Yarnscombe (A)0200-430
(H)000000
(A)000000
PlayedPointsShotsPosition
1015.5-303/6
Evening Triples 2019/20 – Yellows (Div4)
OppWLDO/AS/DPts
Barnstaple Saints (H)1100-81
Barnstaple Saints (A)0200-530
Buckland Greens (H)2001213
Buckland Greens (A)1100-141
Holsworthy Rivers (H)1111102.5
Holsworthy Rivers (A)0200-320
Shebbear Oaks (H)0200-150
Shebbear Oaks (A)0200-530
S Molton Hedgehogs (H)1100-171
S Molton Hedgehogs (A)0200-390
Woolsery Wasps (H)2001313
Woolsery Wasps (A)0200-100
PlayedPointsShotsPosition
1211.5-1755/7
Evening Merton League Torr A
OppWonLostDrawO/AllPts
Torr B (H)00000
Torr B (A)00000
Hatherleigh (H)00000
Hatherleigh (A)00000
Winkleigh (H)00000
Winkleigh (A)00000
Yarnscombe (H)00000
Yarnscombe (A)00000
PlayedPointsShotsPosition
0000/5

Evening Merton League Torr B

OppWonLostDrawO/AllPts
Torr A (H)00000
Torr A (A)00000
Hatherleigh (H)00000
Hatherleigh (A)00000
Winkleigh (H)00000
Winkleigh (A)00000
Yarnscombe (H)00000
Yarnscombe (A)00000
PlayedPointsShotsPosition
0000/5
Tony Stephens Knockout – Whites
RoundOpponentsS/ForS/AgstS/Diff
1Torr Greens (A)46397
2Yarnscombe (H)1759-52
3

Tony Stephens Knockout – Greens

RoundOpponentsS/ForS/AgstS/Diff
1Torr Whites (H)3946-7
2
3

Alan Wright

RndOppS/FS/AS/DT/S/D
1Bye
Bye
2Buckland Brewer (H)432716
Buckland Brewer (A)3837117
3Braunton (H)572235
Braunton (A)3440-629
S/FYarnscombe (A)N/PN/PNPNP
Final
Competitions 2019-2020
CompetitionPositionRecipients
Don OliverWinnerColin Sowden
Runner UpPaul Cockman
Lionel GoamanWinnerKath Toogood & Fred Niven
Runner UpTeresa Walter & Brian Clements
Mary KentWinnerGail & Colin Sowden
Runner UpElaine Clements & Christina Payne
Brenda HammettWinnerB Clements, A Toogood & C Sowden
Runner UpJ Ward, D Hazell & W Hendy

Short Mat Teams 2019/20

Merton Leagues Teams