Mixed Competition Results

Club Pairs 2021

Club Pairs
TeamPlSFPtsPos
Paul W & Mike238*42
Paul C & Theresa23643
Colin & Gail2 4241
Fi & Ernie217011
Peter H & Bernie212**012
Leigh & David G23009
Jane & Ray23026
Richard & Wayne23125
Tina & Bill218010
Bob B & Derek22727
Fred & Andy S23244
Elaine & Andy R22328
* Penalty pts for
** Penalty pts against

Special Triples Results – 2021

Special Triples
TeamPFASPtPos
Keith, Jane & Alan68197-16410
Elaine, Chris & Bernie687691865
Chas, Anne & Ray6 62106-44211
Tina, Ernie & Bill 693811266
Andy R, Deb & Mike6946143101
Peter C, Gail & Peter H672621082
Kath, Derek & Kenny66969067
Wayne, Paul C & Leigh66487-2368
Fred, Teresa & Bob693721149
Colin, Theresa & David67486-127 4
Andy S, Fi & Kev67775173
Special Triples Semi-finals & Final
Semi-finalForAgstFinalForAgst
Andy R, Deb & Mike147Andy R, Deb & Mike176
Colin, Theresa & David714Andy S, Fi & Kev617
Peter C, Gail & Peter H712
Andy S, Fi & Kev127

Club Competitions

Results – 2021
CompPositionRecipients
Mixed PairsWinnersTBP 5 Sep
Runners upTBP
Boyd WinnerFred Niven
Runner upColin Sowden
BuckieWinnerBernie Wittram
Runner upKenny Payne
CrusaderWinnersAndrew Smith & Colin Sowden
Runners upBill Boundy & Ray Ogg
SinghWinnersTBP 21 Aug
Runners upTBP
Slice of Life Winners K Hazell, P Weeks & W Hendy
Runners up T Cockman, K Toogood & C Sowden
CrockerWinnersTBP 19 Sep
Runners upTBP

Club Champions

YearKent (L)Long (M)D Oliver (SM)
2000Janette AveryAlan MullisDave Parlour
2001Jean WardRoy KentRoy Kent
2002Jean WardRoy KentDave Reynolds
2003Chrissy LoudRichard KnoxRoy Kent
2004Brenda HammettPaul WeeksFred Niven
2005Muriel DarchPaul WeeksMike Jury
2006Sybil AveryTony MainFred Niven
2007Sybil AveryAndrew BattishallMike Darch
2008Chrissy LoudPaul WeeksFred Niven
2009Jean WardPaul WeeksFred Niven
2010Jean WardPaul WeeksFred Niven
2011Christina PayneAndrew BattishallFred Niven
2012Sheila GreenawayAndrew BattishallFred Niven
2013Christina PayneAndrew BattishallJohn Piper
2014Cheryl CargillPaul WeeksPaul Weeks
2015Christina PaynePaul WeeksFred Niven
2016Christina PaynePaul WeeksGraham Heaman
2017Christina PayneMike BaylissPaul Weeks
2018Janet HobbsDavid OliverFred Niven
2019Elaine ClementsKeith JacksonColin Sowden
2020Not PlayedNot PlayedNot Played
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
2030