Mixed Competition Results

Club Pairs 2021

Club Pairs Final Results
TeamPlSFPtsPos
Paul W & Mike11213211
Paul C & Theresa11147145
Colin & Gail1116487
Fi & Ernie1199112
Peter H & Bernie11110810
Leigh & David G11151144
Jane & Ray1115788
Richard & Wayne11206163
Tina & Bill1113289
Bob B & Derek11124611
Fred & Andy S11195172
Elaine & Andy R11154116

Special Triples Results – 2021

Special Triples
TeamPFASPtPos
Keith, Jane & Alan68197-16410
Elaine, Chris & Bernie687691865
Chas, Anne & Ray6 62106-44211
Tina, Ernie & Bill 693811266
Andy R, Deb & Mike6946143101
Peter C, Gail & Peter H672621082
Kath, Derek & Kenny66969067
Wayne, Paul C & Leigh66487-2368
Fred, Teresa & Bob693721149
Colin, Theresa & David67486-127 4
Andy S, Fi & Kev67775173
Special Triples Semi-finals & Final
Semi-finalForAgstFinalForAgst
Andy R, Deb & Mike147Andy R, Deb & Mike176
Colin, Theresa & David714Andy S, Fi & Kev617
Peter C, Gail & Peter H712
Andy S, Fi & Kev127

Club Competitions

Results – 2021
CompPositionRecipients
Mixed PairsWinnersJ & R Ogg
Runners upE Clements & A Ralph
Boyd WinnerFred Niven
Runner upColin Sowden
BuckieWinnerBernie Wittram
Runner upKenny Payne
CrusaderWinnersAndrew Smith & Colin Sowden
Runners upBill Boundy & Ray Ogg
SinghWinnersF Wise, W Boundy & P Haselhurst
Runners upK Hazell, A Toogood & R Hines
Slice of Life Winners K Hazell, P Weeks & W Hendy
Runners up T Cockman, K Toogood & C Sowden
CrockerWinnersC Pettican, K Payne, W Hendy & F Niven
Runners upS Butt, A Toogood, R Hines & E Clements

Club Champions

YearKent (L)Long (M)D Oliver (SM)
2000Janette AveryAlan MullisDave Parlour
2001Jean WardRoy KentRoy Kent
2002Jean WardRoy KentDave Reynolds
2003Chrissy LoudRichard KnoxRoy Kent
2004Brenda HammettPaul WeeksFred Niven
2005Muriel DarchPaul WeeksMike Jury
2006Sybil AveryTony MainFred Niven
2007Sybil AveryAndrew BattishallMike Darch
2008Chrissy LoudPaul WeeksFred Niven
2009Jean WardPaul WeeksFred Niven
2010Jean WardPaul WeeksFred Niven
2011Christina PayneAndrew BattishallFred Niven
2012Sheila GreenawayAndrew BattishallFred Niven
2013Christina PayneAndrew BattishallJohn Piper
2014Cheryl CargillPaul WeeksPaul Weeks
2015Christina PaynePaul WeeksFred Niven
2016Christina PaynePaul WeeksGraham Heaman
2017Christina PayneMike BaylissPaul Weeks
2018Janet HobbsDavid OliverFred Niven
2019Elaine ClementsKeith JacksonColin Sowden
2020Not PlayedNot PlayedNot Played
2021Karen GallowayAndrew Galloway
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
2030