Short Mat Fixtures

Fixtures 2021/22

(S) = Singles; (DP) = Drawn Pairs; (NP) = Nominated Pairs; (DT) = Drawn Triples; (KO) = Knockout Comp: (PC) = Presidents Cup

October

DateDayTeamOpponentMatTime
12thTueKath, Chris & ElaineBill, Karen G & Wayne2pmMat 1
12thTueBrian, Andy G & FredTheresa, Pam & Tina2pmMat 2
12thTue Brian, Andy G & FredBill, Karen G & Wayne3.30pmMat 1
12thTueKath, Chris & ElaineTheresa, Pam & Tina3.30pmMat 2
14thThuChris, Ernie & ElaineAlan, Bill & Wayne7pmMat 1
14thThuTeresa, Sue & ColinFi, Kath & Paul W7pmMat 2
14thThuTeresa, Sue & ColinChris, Ernie & Elaine8.30pmMat 1
14thThuFi, Kath & Paul WAlan, Bill & Wayne8.30pmMat 2
19thTueAnne, David G & Paul CJoy, David H & Keith2pmMat 1
19thTueJean, Alan & TerryRose, Andy S & Colin2pmMat 2
19thTueRose, Andy S & ColinAnne, David G & Paul C3.30pmMat 1
19thTueJoy, David H & KeithJean, Alan & Terry3.30pmMat 2
21stThuAndy S, Rose & KeithAnne, Gail & Fred7pmMat 1
21stThuAnne, Gail & FredTeresa, Sue & Colin8.30pmMat 1
21stThuFi, Kath & Paul WAndy S, Rose & Keith8.30pmMat 2
26thTueJoy, David H & KeithTheresa, Pam & Tina2pmMat 1
26thTueAnne, David G & Paul CBill, Karen G & Wayne2pmMat 2
26thTueBill, Karen G & WayneJoy, David H & Keith3.30pmMat 1
26thTueJean, Alan & TerryAnne, David G & Paul C3.30pmMat 2

November

DateDayTeamOpponentTimeMat(H/A)
2ndTueKath, Chris & ElaineAnne, David G & Paul C2pmMat 1
2ndTueBrian, Andy G & FredRose, Andy S & Colin2pmMat 2
2ndTue Rose, Andy S & ColinTheresa, Pam & Tina3.30pmMat 1
2ndTueKath, Chris & ElaineBrian, Andy G & Fred3.30pmMat 2
4thThuChris, Ernie & ElaineAnne, Gail & Fred7pmMat 1
4thThuAlan, Bill & WayneAndy S, Rose & Keith7pmMat 2
4thThuAlan, Bill & WayneAnne, Gail & Fred8.30pmMat 1
4thThuChris, Ernie & ElaineFi, Kath & Paul W8.30pmMat 2
9thTueBrian, Andy G & FredJean, Andy S & Terry2pmMat 1
9thTueKath, Chris & ElaineJoy, David H & Keith2pmMat 2
9thTueKath, Chris & ElaineJean, Alan & Terry3.30pmMat 1
9thTueJoy, David H & KeithBrian, Andy G & Fred3.30pmMat 2
10thWedTorrington GreensTorrington Whites7.30pmH
10thWedTorrington WhitesTorrington Greens7.30pmA
11thThuTorrington RedsTorrington Browns2pmH
11thThuTorrington BrownsTorrington Reds2pmA
11thThuTeresa, Sue & ColinAndy s, Rose & Keith7pmMat 1
11thThuFi, Kath & Paul WAnne, Gail & Fred7pmMat 2
11thThuChris, Ernie & ElaineAndy S, Rose & Keith8.30pmMat 1
11thThuTeresa, Sue & ColinAlan, Bill & Wayne8.30pmMat 2
16thTueKath, Chris & ElaineRose, Andy S & Colin2pmMat 1
16thTueBill, Karen G & WayneTheresa, Pam & Tina2pmMat 2
16thTueTheresa, Pam & TinaJean, Alan & Terry3.30pmMat 1
16thTueJoy, David H & KeithRose, Andy S & Colin3.30pmMat 2
16thTueTorrington GreensTorrington Yellows7.30pmH
16thTueTorrington YellowsTorrington Greens7.30pmA
17thWedTorrington BluesWestward Ho Surfers2pmA
23rdTueAnne, David G & Paul CBrian, Andy G & Fred2pmMat 1
23rdTueBill, Karen G & WayneRose, Andy S & Colin2pmMat 2
23rdTueBill, Karen G & WayneJean, Alan & Terry3.30pmMat 1
23rdThuAnne, David G & Paul CTheresa, Pam & Tina3.30pmMat 2
25thThuTorrington WhitesTorrington Yellows7.30pmH
25thThuTorrington YellowsTorrington Whites7.30pmA
30thTueTorrington Whites Yarnscombe 7.30pmH

December

DateDayTeamH/ATimeOpponent
1stWedGreensHome7.30pmYarnscombe
2ndThuBluesAway2pmWinkleigh Lightnings
7thTue RedsHome2pmWestward Ho Breakers
8thWedGreensHome7.30pmWinkleigh Spitfires
11thSatClub CompHome9.30amL Goaman Drawn Pairs
12thSunClub CompHome9.30amL Goaman Drawn Pairs
14thTueTorr AHome7.30pmHatherleigh
15thWedBluesAway2pmHigh Bickington
15thWedYellowsAway7.30pmBuckland Chestnuts
16thThuBrownsAway2pmWinkleigh Typhoons
16thThuTorr BHome7.30pmYarnscombe
22ndWedYellowsHome7.30pmYarnscombe

January

DateDayTeamH/ATimeOpponent
4thTueBrownsAway2pmReds
4thTueRedsHome2pmBrowns
5thWedTorr BAway7.30pmYarnscombe
6thThuWhitesHome7.30pmGreens
6thThuGreensAway7.30pmWhites
7thFriTorr AAway7.30pmWick B
7thFriTorr BHome7.30pmWick A
12thWedBluesHome2pmWestward Ho Surfers
13thThuYellowsHome7.30pmGreens
13thThuGreensAway7.30pmYellows
18thTueTorr AAway7.30pmWinkleigh B
18thTueTorr BAway7.30pmWinkleigh A
19thWedYellowsHome7.30pmWhites
19thWedWhitesAway7.30pmYellows
20thThuBluesAway2pmWinkleigh Hurricanes
20thThuBrownsHome2pmWinkleigh Typhoons
26thWedRedsAway2pmWestward Ho Breakers
26thWedWhitesAway7.30pmBuckland Chestnuts
28thFriGreensAway7.30pmWinkleigh Spitfires
29thSatClub CompHome9.30amMary Kent Pairs
30thSunClub CompHome9.30amMary Kent Pairs

February

DateDayTeamH/ATimeOpponent
1stTueWhitesAway7.30pmWinkleigh Spitfires
2ndWedGreensAway7.30pmYarnscombe
7thMon BrownsAway2pmWestward Ho Breakers
8thTueRedsGreensHome7.30pmBuckland Chestnuts
10thThuBluesHome2pmWinkleigh Hurricanes
12thSatClub CompHome9.30amDon Oliver (S)
13thSunClub CompHome9.30amDon Oliver (S)
15thTueRedsHome2pmWinkleigh Typhoons
16thWedTorr AHome7.30pmWick B
16thWedTorr BAway7.30pmWick A
17thThuBluesHome2pmHigh Bickington
22ndTueYellowsAway7.30pmWinkleigh Spitfires
23rdWedWhitesAway7.30pmYarnscombe
23rdWedGreensAway7.30pmBuckland Chestnuts
24thThuTorr A7.30pmAwayHatherleigh
26thSatClub CompHome9.30amBrenda Hammett (DT)
27thSunClub CompHome9.30amBrenda Hammett (DT)

March

DateDayTeamH/ATimeOpponent
1stTueWhitesHome7.30pmWinkleigh Spitfires
2ndWedYellowsAway7.30pmYarnscombe
8thTue YellowsHome7.30pmBuckland Chestnuts
9thWedBrownsHome2pmWestward Ho Breakers
10thThuTorr AHome7.30pmWinkleigh B
10thThuTorr BHome7.30pmWinkleigh A
12thSatClub FinalsHome9.30amAll Competitions
15thTueBluesHome2pmWinkleigh Lightnings
16thWedWhitesHome7.30pmBuckland Chestnuts
22ndTueYellowsHome7.30pmWinkleigh Spitfires
23rdWedRedsAway2pmWinkleigh Typhoons

County Competitions

Fixtures for 2021/22

DateDayCompetitionVenue
9th OctSatMargaret Elliott PairsISCA
10th OctSunNational Mixed foursISCA
23rd OctSat County/National Pairs Prelim ISCA
24th OctSunCounty/National Fours PrelimISCA
31st OctSunNational Over55's PairsISCA
6th NovSatCounty/National Singles PrelimISCA
7th NovSunCounty/National Triples PrelimISCA
14th NovSunBrian Medland Mixed FoursISCA
4th DecSatCounty/National Over 55's FinalsISCA
5th DecSunDevon County Ho Ho HoISCA
8th JanSatCounty/National U 18ISCA
22nd JanSatCounty/National Singles FinalISCA
23rd JanSunCounty/National Triples FinalISCA