Lawn Bowls Fixtures

Fixtures for 2024

Abbreviations:

(K/W) Kent/Webber Trophy 
(ELS) = Eric Lewis Shield
GMTC – Grace Mathews Top Club
TA – Tony Alcock Fours
S1 – Section 1
H – home match; A – Away match.
(G) – grey below the waist
(W) – white below the waist.
 
Abbreviations:
Bye = Byeways
Barn = Barnstaple
Bid = Bideford Strand
BVP = Victoria Park
USBC = United Services
RP = Rock Park
SM = South Molton

April 2024 Fixtures

D&D Time H/A Fixture Rinks
Sat 13
2.00
H
Opening Day (G)
All
Wed 17
6.00
H
Rock Park Men (G)
5TM
Sat 20
2.00
A
Okehampton (W)
6Tmx
Tue 23
2.00
H
United Services (W)
6Tmx
Fri 26
6.00
H
South Molton (K/W) (G)
4TM
Sun 28
2.00
H
Ashleigh Road (W)
6Tmx

May 2024 Fixtures

D&D Time H/A Fixture Rinks
Sat 4
9.00
A
S1 M Pairs (W) @ Bye
All
Sat 4
9.00
A
S1 M Pairs (W) @ RP
All
Sun 5
9.00
A
S1 M Pairs F (W) @ Barn
All
Mon 6
6.00
H
Club Night (Casual)
3R
Tue 7
2:00
H
Morchard Bishop (86) (W)
2TL
Tue 7
6.30
A
Victoria Park (CT) (G)
4RM
Wed 8
2.00
A
Stratton (W)
6Tmx
Fri 10
2.00
H
South Molton (L-NDT) (G)
2TL
Fri 10
6.30
A
Barnstaple 'A' (A-NDT)(G)
3TM
Fri 10
6.30
A
United Services 'A' (B-NDT)(G)
3TM
Sat 11
9.00
A
S1 M Triples (W) @ Bid
All
Sat 11
9.00
A
S1 M Triples (W) @ BVP
All
Sun 12
9.00
A
S1 M Triples Final (W) @ USBC
All
Mon 13
2.00
H
Crediton (W)
6Tmx
Mon 13
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 14
2.00
A
Bradworthy (86) (W)
2TL
Tue 14
6.30
H
Hatherleigh (CT) (G)
4RM
Wed 15
2:30
A
Torquay (IC) (W) @ TBD
2RL
Fri 17
6.30
H
Rock Park 'B' (A-NDT) (G)
3TM
Fri 17
6.30
A
Byeways 'B' (B-NDT) (G)
3TM
Sat 18
9.00
A
S1 L Rinks (W) @ USBC
All
Sun 19
9.00
H
Charity Challenge
All
Mon 20
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 21
2.00
A
Rock Park Ladies (W)
3TL
Tue 21
6.30
A
Bradworthy (CT) (G)
4RM
Thu 23
2.00
H
South Molton (W)
6Tmx
Fri 24
2.00
H
United Services 'A' (L-NDT) (G)
2TL
Fri 24
6.30
A
Victoria Park 'D' (A-NDT) (G)
3TM
Fri 24
6.30
H
Hatherleigh (B-NDT) (G)
3TM
Sat 25
9.00
A
S1 M Singles (W) @ RP
All
Sat 25
9.00
A
S1 M Singles (W) @ USBC
All
Sun 26
9.00
A
S1 M Singles F (W) @ Bid
All
Sun 26
2.00
H
Open Day
All
Mon 27
6.00
H
Club Night (caual)
3R
Tue 28
2.00
A
Okehampton (86) (W)
2TL
Wed 29
9.00
H
Ladies Invitation Triples (W)
All
Wed 29
6.30
H&A
Byeways (Fox) (G)
2RM
Fri 31
2.00
A
Bideford (L-NDT) (G)
2TL
Fri 31
6.30
H
Bradworthy 'B' (B-NDT) (G)
3TM

June 2024 Fixtures

D&D Time H/A Fixture Rinks
Sat 1
9.00
A
S1 M Rinks (W) @ Barn
All
Sun 2
9.00
A
S1 L Triples (W) @ Barn
All
Mon 3
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 4
6.30
A
Bideford (CT) (G)
4RM
Wed 5
6.30
A
Bradworthy (TC) (G)
11M
Thu 6
2.00
A
North Tawton (W)
4Tmx
Fri 7
2.00
H
Barnstaple 'A' (L-NDT) (G)
2TL
Fri 7
6.30
H
Bideford 'A' (A-NDT) (G)
3TM
Fri 7
6.30
A
South Molton 'C' (B-NDT) (G)
3TM
Sat 8
9.00
A
S1 L O55 Rinks (W) @ Barn
All
Sun 9
9.00
A
S1 M O55 Rinks (W) @ USBC
All
Mon 10
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 11
6.30
H
Victoria Park (CT) (G)
4RM
Wed 12
2.00
H
North Tawton (86) (W)
2TL
Thu 13
6.00
A
S1 L O55 Rinks F (W) @ Bid
All
Fri 14
2.00
A
Bradworthy (L-NDT) (G)
2TL
Fri 14
6.30
A
Holsworthy 'B' (A-NDT) (G)
3TM
Fri 14
6.30
H
United Services 'A' (B-NDT) (G)
3TM
Sat 15
9.30
H
Crocker Fours - Club Comp (G)
All
Mon 17
9.00
A
S1 L Ben Triples (W) @ Bye
All
Mon 17
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 18
6.30
A
Hatherleigh (CT) (G)
4RM
Wed 19
9.00
A
S1 L 2W Triples (W) @ Bid
All
Thu 20
2.00
A
Holsworthy (86) (W)
2TL
Fri 21
2.00
A
Victoria Park (L-NDT) (G)
2TL
Fri 21
6.30
H
Combe Martin 'B' (A-NDT) (G)
3TM
Fri 21
6.30
H
Byeways 'B' (B-NDT) (G)
3TM
Sat 22
2.00
H
Byeways (W)
6Tmx
Sun 23
9.30
H
Singh Triples - Club Comp (G)
All
Mon 24
2.00
A
United Services (W)
6Tmx
Mon 24
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 25
6.30
A
Bradworthy (CT) (G)
4RM
Thu 27
2.00
H
Strand (W)
6Tmx
Fri 28
2.00
A
South Molton (L-NDT) (G)
2TL
Fri 28
6.30
H
Barnstaple 'A' (A-NDT) (G)
3TM
Fri 28
6.30
H
Hatherleigh (B-NDT) (G)
3TM

July 2024 Fixtures

D&D Time H/A Fixture Rinks
Mon 1
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 2
2.00
A
Morchard Bishop (86) (W)
2TL
Fri 5
6.30
A
Rock Park 'B' (A-NDT) (G)
3TM
Fri 5
6.30
A
Bradworthy 'B' (B-NDT) (G)
3TM
Sat 6
2.00
H
Okehampton (W)
6Tmx
Sun 7
9.30
H
Slice of Life - Club Comp (G)
All
Mon 8
2.00
H
Devon Patrons (W)
5Rmx
Mon 8
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 9
6.30
H
Bideford (CT) (G)
4RM
Wed 11
2.00
A
South Molton (W)
6Tmx
Fri 12
2.00
A
United Services 'A' (L-NDT) (G)
2TL
Fri 12
6.30
H
Victoria Park 'D' (A-NDT) (G)
3TM
Fri 12
6.30
H
South Molton 'C' (B-NDT) (G)
3TM
Sat 13
2.00
H
Victoria Park (ELS) (W)
6Tmx
Mon 15
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 16
10.30
H
Rock Park 'A' (O60) (G)
2RM
Tue 16
6.30
A
County Trophy Final @ TBD (G)
4RM
Thu 18
2.00
H
Holsworthy (86TC) (W)
2TL
Fri 19
2.00
H
Bideford (L-NDT) (G)
2TL
Sun 21
9.30
H
Boyd Sunday Cup - Club Comp (G)
All
Mon 22
6.30
A
Rock Park Men (G)
5TM
Mon 22
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 23
10.30
A
Victoria Park 'B' (O60) (G)
2RM
Tue 23
2.00
H
Bradworthy (86) (W)
2TL
Wed 24
2.00
A
Combe Martin (G)
6Tmx
Thu 25
10.30
A
United Services (O60) (G)
2RM
Fri 26
2.00
A
Barnstaple 'A' (L-NDT) (G)
2TL
Fri 26
6.30
A
Bideford 'A' (A-NDT) (G)
3TM
Sat 27
9.30
H
Crusader Cup - Club Comp (G)
All
Sun 28
9.00
A
Section Finals @ Bid (W)
All
Mon 29
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 30
10.30
H
Hatherleigh (O60) (G)
2RM
Tue 30
2.00
H
Okehampton (86) (W)
2TL

August 2024 Fixtures

D&D Time H/A Fixture Rinks
Fri 2
2.00
H
Bradworthy (L-NDT) (G)
2TL
Fri 2
6.30
H
Holsworthy 'B'(A-NDT) (G)
3TM
Sun 4
2.00
A
Byeways (W)
6Tmx
Mon 5
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 6
10.30
A
Rock Park 'A' (O60) (G)
2RM
Thu 8
2.00
A
Holsworthy (86 TC) (W)
7L
Fri 9
6.30
A
Combe Martin 'B' (A-NDT) (G)
3TM
Sun 11
2.00
A
Victoria Park (ELS) (W)
6Rmx
Mon 12
2.00
H
Rock Park Ladies (W)
3TL
Mon 12
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 13
10.30
H
United Services (O60) (G)
2RM
Tue 13
2.00
A
North Tawton (86) (W)
2TL
Wed 14
2.00
H
Bude (W)
6Tmx
Thu 15
10.30
A
Hatherleigh (O60) (G)
2RM
Fri 16
2.00
H
Victoria Park (L-NDT) ( G)
2TL
Sat 17
9.30
H
Invitation Triples (W)
All
Sun 18
2.00
H
Braunton (W)
5Tmx
Mon 19
10.30
H
Victoria Park 'B' (O60) (G)
2RM
Mon 19
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Wed 21
2.00
A
Strand (W)
6Tmx
Thu 22
2.00
H
Holsworthy (86) (W)
2TL
Fri 23
6.00
A
South Molton (K/W) (G)
4TM
Sat 24
9.30
H
Buckie Cup - Club Comp (G)
All
Sun 25
2.00
H
Hatherleigh (W)
5Tmx
Mon 26
6.00
H
Club Night (casual)
3R
Tue 29
10.30
A
Over 60 Final @ TBA (G)
2RM
Sat 31
9.30
H
Club Finals Day (W)
All

September 2024 Fixtures

D&D Time H/A Fixture Rinks
Sun 1
9.30
H
Club Finals (Reserve)(W)
All
Mon 2
2.00
H
Devon Presidents (W)
6Rmx
Mon 2
6.00
H
Club night (casual)
3R
Tue 3
2.00
A
(86 TC Final)
7L
Fri 6
2.00
A
L-NDT C of C @ TBD
2TL
Fri 6
2.00
A
Babbacombe (Tour) (W)
6Tmx
Sat 7
2.00
A
Brixham (Tour) (W)
6Tmx
Sun 8
2.00
A
Abbrook Park (Tour) (W)
6Tmx
Mon 9
2.00
A
Heavitree (Tour) (W)
6Tmx
Sat 14
9.00
A
NDT CofC @ Barn
3TM
Sat 14
2.00
A
Tavistock (W)
6Tmx
Mon 16
6.00
H
Club night (casual)
3R
Wed 18
2.00
A
Braunton (W)
5Tmx
Sat 21
2.00
A
Crediton (W)
6Tmx
Sun 22
2.00
H
Closing Day (W)
All